Another Endorphin #1

Endorphins is one of human hormones that produced by central nervous system and pituitary gland. It interact with brain’s neuro receptor in reducing perception of pain. The activity similarly like opiate or morphin. That’s why its name is endorphin which mean endogenous morphin. But, this post today isn’t about medicine although related to my medical life. Just another way to release endorphins.


This was happened yesterday when I was on duty, my phone suddenly rang. I picked up my phone and heard a sound that I knew who it was. It was one of my best friend who called me. As usual, because on duty and it was impolite to answer phone in front of patient, I talked to her in hurry.

kisahdokter
App used : meme comic. “another GP’s daily life’s story” original story by EC. Karena sedang melayani pasien, tampang masih serius, jawab telepon pun bawaannya serius.

With 4 words and then hanging up the phone. That was just my usual day of answering the phone so its okay since I was in -not so busy mode on- crowd situation. But, the thing that got my concern was what she had said.

IMG_20150425_100208
app used : PICLAB

Please don’t be too hard to a doctor, their personal life sometimes isn’t like what you think.


Advertisements

15 thoughts on “Another Endorphin #1

    1. Ini hormon yang membuat manusia merasanya nyaman Bang. tertawa adalah salah satu cara untuk mengeluarkan hormon ini. Seperti biasa, kisah ini hanyalah joke yang failed *meratapi kisah harian*

      1. Iya, di kuliah deh gue.
        Lumayaaaaan dapet pelajaraaan gratisann. Ohh itu ya. Okeeh okehh. gue mau ketawa tiap hari. Bisa kan?.

        Eh, B. Inggirsmu jago bener. Ajarin gue dong?

        1. Iya Bang, ketawa tu bagus buat kesehatan. Asal jangan sampai orang-orang bengong liatin Bang. nanti malah ditandu dibawa ke RSJ. Tidaak. *sedih ngga jadi dapet kiriman buku*

            1. Nindy? Siapa itu Nindy Bang? Siapa? siapa? *dengan ekspresi sedikit lebay*
              Sy sudah menamatkan kuliah Bang. Jadi, blog ini terbengkalai karena kesibukan perkuliahan semasa muda. Biasa Bang, kuliah sambil syuting dan pemotretan. *gampar jidat* Hahaha. Sebenarnya karena memang kurang waktu Bang, ngejar buat tugas ini itu.

    1. Ya Mba Indah, we had an argue for a while and the next day we talked again like anything didn’t happen. 😀

    1. Haha, then please forgive us if you felt inconvenience. We already sworn to make our patient to be our first concern, haha *laughing but crying*

  1. nuhun udh follow blog saya *salim tangan*

    pantesan tadi sy mikir, ini endorphin-nya sebelah mana? hehe

    work hard, play hard…
    jgn lupa menyenangkan diri klo nemu waktu kosong ya…. hehe

    1. Haha Iya Mba Susie, *balas salim tangan*. Iya, ini endorfinnya udah langsung masuk ke jiwa dan raga 🙂 Terima kasih sudah mampir:D

Leave a comment

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s